Posted in Uncategorized

10 Facts about Me

Hi,

I’m Just Average Teen Me and this is my 2nd blog post. YAY! 😀 So for this blog post I thought I would let you guys get to know me. Without giving away who I am of course. So… yeah let’s start 😀

  1. I am a girl (guessing you could already tell but whatever)
  2. I am at UK high school age
  3. I do consider myself a bit of a geek
  4. I am obsessed with The Sims 3 (Yes. 3. Not 4.)
  5. I looooooovee Once Upon A Time (If you don’t know what that is it’s an American TV show on ABC about all the fairytale characters like Snow White BUUUUUT they are in our world and none of them remember their fairytale-selves. I would recommend it! It’s soooo good!)
  6. Glee is also one of my favourite TV shows
  7. The Fault in our Stars is my favourite book 🙂
  8. I am half English and half American
  9. I like depressing-romance movies….. (If I stay anyone?)
  10. I love zebra print! Seriously though. A lot of the things in my bedroom are zebra print

So there you go. That’s 10 facts about me. I hope you found this blog post a little more entertaining than my last one…  And….yeah. Please comment some facts about you so that it isn’t just you knowing about me. Thankyou sooooo much if you have read this far 🙂

Bye xoxoxoxoxox

-Just Average Teen Me